These books are all available through the library!
View ebooks through the Full Text link below each title or borrow the print books through the catalog links or by visiting the physical display next to the fireplace at Murdock Library.
Read Online
Courage and Calling
Gordon T. Smith
Full Text
Called
Mark Labberton
Full Text
Why Business Matters to God
Jeff Van Duzer
Full Text
The Seamless Life
Steven Garber
Full Text
Kingdom Calling
Amy L. Sherman
Full Text
The World Is Not Ours to Save
Tyler Wigg-Stevenson
Full Text
The Gift of Being Yourself
David G. Benner
Full Text
Every Waking Hour
Benjamin T. Quinn & Walter R. Strickland II
Full Text
Politics for Christians
Francis J. Beckwith
Full Text
Liturgy of the Ordinary
Tish Harrison Warren
Full Text
Culture Making
Andy Crouch
Full Text
Receiving Holy Callings, and Being Wholly Responsive
Paul N. Anderson
Full Text
Vocation and the Politics of Work
Jeffey Scholes
Full Text
Why I Am a Social Worker
Diana Garland
Full Text
Work, Play, Love
Mark R. Shaw
Full Text
Your Vocational Credo
Deborah Koehn Loyd
Full Text
Be You. Do Good
Jonathan David Golden
Full Text
Visions of Vocation
Steven Garber
Full Text
Consider Your Calling
Gordon T. Smith
Full Text
Calling and Clarity
Doug Koskela
Full Text
The Symphony of Mission
Michael W. Goheen & Jim Mullins
Full Text
The Stories We Live
Kathleen A. Cahalan
Full Text
God Still Calls
Mark A. Maddix & Stephen Riley
Full Text
Read in Print
Work and Leisure in Christian Perspective
Leland Ryken
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Called
Mark Labberton
Main Floor Fireplace Display
Main Stacks BV4501.3 .L327 2014
Callings
William C. Placher
Main Floor Fireplace Display
Main Stacks BV4740 .C32 2005
Why Business Matters to God
Jeffrey B. Van Duzer
Main Floor Fireplace Display
Main Stacks HF5388 .V36 2010
Why You Can't Be Whatever You Want to Be
Arthur F. Miller & William Hendricks
Main Floor Fireplace Display
Main Stacks BF431 .M475 1999
Why Work?
John A. Bernbaum & Simon M. Steer
Main Floor Fireplace Display
Main Stacks BR115.W5 B47
The Fabric of Faithfulness
Steven Garber
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Kingdom Calling
Amy L. Sherman
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
What Am I Supposed to Do with My Life?
Douglas J. Brouwer
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Vocation
Douglas J. Schuurman
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Live Your Calling
Kevin Brennfleck & Kay Marie Brennfleck
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Living on Purpose
Christine Sine & Tom Sine
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
The Soul of a Leader
Margaret Benefiel
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
The Way of Life
Gary D. Badcock
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Here I Am
Quentin J. Schultze
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Spirituality @ Work
Gregory F. Pierce
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
The Gift of Being Yourself
David G. Benner
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Work Matters
Tom Nelson
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Politics for Christians
Francis Beckwith
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
The Path
Laurie Beth Jones
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Every Good Endeavor
Timothy Keller
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Liturgy of the Ordinary
Tish Harrison Warren
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
To Know As We Are Known
Parker J. Palmer
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Let Your Life Speak
Parker J. Palmer
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Culture Making
Andy Crouch
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Courage and Calling
Gordon T. Smith
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
The Calling
Kurt Martin Senske
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
The Nurse's Calling
Mary E. O'Brien
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
The Justice Calling
Bethany H. Hoang
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More
Why I Am a Social Worker
Diana S. Richmond Garland
Main Floor Fireplace Display
See More